PT 2.0 - Public Toilet Design Competition

Professional Group

Group Number Group Name Project Name Group Member
1st Prize A52840 Cocoon Architecture Ltd. as siphonophore
Yung Chung Kwong*
Chiu Hang Mei Mary Grace
Kong Pui Sze
Yeung Hau Yin Wilson
Choi Ching Yu
2nd Prize A30365 PLY Union Ltd. 子與目 MiC.GO
Cheung Yim Fun Lucia*
So Kwok Kin
Lam Timothy Ka Kui
3rd Prize A80218 - 在林中 In The Woods
Hung Oi Kee Agnes*
Benny Lee Chiu Ming
3rd Prize A11475 - -
Chim Wing Nin Warren*
Chu Chan Kam
Hoi Cheng Kuan
Commendation Entry A29851 - 短暫異境 Temporary Elsewhere
Chau Lok Kan*
Wong Lok Wai
Lance
Commendation Entry A94884 - AFTER COVID
Danny Sit Siu Pong*
Chung Chi Ming
Commendation Entry A31781 THEOOQ LIMITED 呼吸的鏡子 A digitally breathing mirror
Cheng Pak Chiu*
Chau Shek Lun
Zhang Yutong
Tong Chiu Man
Commendation Entry A19317 - SMOOTH VILLAGE
Luk Pui Ling*
Mak Chi Hong
Cheung Chun Wai
Commendation Entry A47780 - CONVENIENCES ASSEMBLE
Lau Hing Ching*
Jiang Heng
Commendation Entry A44729 - 水圓
Ka Chi*
Chan Wai Ting
 
A10236 - -
Lau Wing Shan*
Lau Yeuk Ming
Chan Yuk Wa
A11206 - The Beauty of Formation and Demormation 聚散的美
Ng Yan Kwan*
Tong Wing Hong
Lai Wing Huen Teresa
A11334 - UNDER THE SAME ROOF 同一屋簷下
Wong Yok Fai*
Leung Wing Yi Tiffany
Tung Wai Yin Ryan
Cheung Ho Yin Jackie
A11367 Siu Long Technology Consultants Limited Convenience for All 暢通上下前後,易達東南西北
Wong Siu Wing*
Wong Ming Bun Kenny
Li Cho Fan
Ching Wai Chuen
Tam Eric Kit Man
Ng Yuk Piu Chris
A12738 Common Ground Design Limited COMMUNITY TOILET PAVILION 芧亭
Hung Kam Fai*
Kong Chin Wai
Chui Kai Hin
Leung Shun Ting
A14421 - -
Cheng Kevin Ka Yang*
Chu Ka Yan
Tong Mun Yuen
Chan Jacky
Ching Ka Lai
A18320 - TOILET 4 ALL
Cho Hing Nathan*
Yeung Kar Yan Jane
A22718 Napp Studio UNDER THE LEAF
Tsang Aron Wai Chun*
Ho Hung Lai Wesley
Ko Tsz Ching
Yuen Siu Faat
A24704 - THE CAMOUFLAGE - HK PUBLIC TOILETS OF ART & MURAL
Ma Vickie Ka Ki*
A24766 Parti Ltd Post-Covid Split Use Public Toilet
Kong Chun Lam Kelvin*
A25023 - Another dimension: Lav in Nature 異廁園
Choi Sze Ho*
Hang Ka Kee Cathy
A28527 Samson Wong & Associates Property Consultancy Ltd ARIS NEXT GEN PUBLIC TOILET DESIGN
Wong San*
Wong Kam Sing
Poon Ying Cheong
Wong Tsz Wai, Chris
Leung Kin Bong, Marco
Poon Tsz Hin, Matthew
A29156 - The Water Lilies 花樣蓮華
Lou Chung Chi Julia*
Tang Man Fai Martin
Chan Kwan Kit
A29166 - UNIT-ED 異廁元
Hui Yuet Yung*
Ng Ka Lam
Che Ying Ling
A31439 - The New Oasis
Chan Sze Chung*
A33842 - Over The Rainbow 願望廁
Mui Kui Chuen*
A38523 Bamboo International (Group) Co Ltd GARDEN OF RELIEF
Kwok Tin Chik*
Chui Ching Sai
Lo Kwok Kee James
A39253 - RE-/TOILET/-CREATION 2.0
Law Hing Wai, Louis*
A41355 Architectural Project Unit Limited TOI-LEGO
Ng Kam Sing*
Chan Wing Yan
Wong Pui Kin
Kwong Yuet Ming
A42022 The OOQ Limited MODULATED INTIMACY - Intersectionality between One's Confined Soul & Unbounded Soil
Chan Tak Yu*
Li Chun
Chan Hoi Wang
Chan Chak Yu Larry
Lui Hiu Tung
A42813 中建集成建築有限公司深圳分公司 -
黃志偉*
高寶虎
劉玉潔
曹璐
黃浩輝
A47680 - CITY LENS
Au Fai*
Lau Cheuk Hin Lincoln
Hu Chi Hing
Ho Yuan Yang
Chui Jessie Alison
A52408 - The UNIT
Wong Yon Ming*
A53560 HESTIA & VISH LIMITED -
Vincent Kwok*
A54669 Zhu Tao Architectural Design Co, Ltd (Shenzhen) Toilets of Air, Water, and Electricity 風水電廁
A54785 Ida & Billy Architects Ltd. Park-let
Chan Wai Ching*
Sze Ki Shan Ida
Tsui Sze Man Eunice
Yau Chun Yin
Wong Ka Lok
A55377 - Shell Platoon
Ening Liu*
Hon Wong
A61027 Eureka Limited DOWNTIME IN BARRELS
Annette Chu Pui Man*
A61318 FOSA LTD -
Lim Chim Meng*
Barnabas Hadiwibawa
A61800 - REVEALING THE ESSENCE BY ROOF
嚴詩韻*
杜子樂
應明達
A62179 - The "Cassette" Restroom
Lam Wai Ying*
Tsang Wen Hsin, Winnie
Wong Kenny Feltrin
A64379 David S.K. Au & Associates Ltd -
Chow Hill Nam Tammy*
Cheung, Jennifer Shuk Ting
Yip, Sau Ting Dustin
A66559 Building Information Technology Limited Smooth.IT
Samson Wong*
A66562 - Pallet rest-room
Wu Hei Nam*
Lam Ho Wang Owen
A66913 L.A.U. Design Group Limited LOO GARDEN
Lui Sheung Ching*
Lai Ka Chung Lawrence
Kwok King Chung
A67330 Room 23 Limited BLOOMING FLUSH
Ng Yuen Ting*
Editecture Limited
A67776 David S.K. Au & Associates Ltd Toilet for UNIS Society - Universal Co-sharing Inclusive & Sustainability
Poon Wai Ching*
A70386 - BamLOO
Lam Wai Ki*
Yeung Wing Kai
Chan Pei Xiang
Chiu Wai Yee
A73023 - THE RENEWED OUTHOUSE 便廁變代
Kenneth Hoi Chang Sit*
A74254 Urban Design & Planning Consultants Limited (UDP International) -
Dr. Sujata S. Govada*
Cheng Constance Chi Ching
Huang Dandan
BHOOVARAHAN, Subhiksha
Chow Tsz Nok
Lau Hei
A74753 BEHAVE 3DPlace
MK Leung*
OLGA CECH
Dicken Poon
Sharon Ho
// Ronald Lu & Partners (HK) Ltd (collab company)
A76667 A&T Design (HK) Ltd CUBE6 六廁方
Chow Lik Wah*
Kong Cheuk Kin
Lee Kin Wai
A81007 MG Design H.K. LTD. HONG KONG MOTIF .RED/WHITE/BLUE 香港印象.紅白藍
Daniel Yeung Ka Kit*
Pak Wai Yu
Zhou Ying
Chan Wan Kit
A84112 - FOREST . TOILET . GARDEN 森 . 廁 . 園
Wu Hon Kit*
Chan Chi Fung
A85891 - -
Ying Gard Yue Gary*
A87678 Occurrence Design & Research reverie 山城微澗
Hui Wing Yi*
Wong Lap Ming
Wong Chi Kan
A89899 Ronald Lu & Partners (HK) Ltd. TRI - CUBICATION 三瓣.四廁
Anthony Cheung*
Li Chong Yan
Yeung Chin Cheuk
Chan Tin Wai /// BEHAVE (collab office)
A92558 - ARCHING BETWEEN PEOPLE AND PUBLIC TOILET 拱廁.共融.無障礙
Law Chun Wai*
Wong Wai Hou
A92819 - X-SPACE
Jiang Zhidan*
Zhu Yunye
Zhang Yiteng
Yan Longyu
Huang Zhichun
Xu Can
Lu Yi
Zheng Kaiyue
A94178 - THE RING
Lee Chung Tat*
Cheung Yiu Chung, Oscar
* = Group Leader

Open Group

Group Number Group Name Project Name Group Member
1st Prize B57633 - 城巿驛站 Urban Junction
Chen Yushan *
Hon Ming Rou
Sun Ziyue
2nd Prize B97647 - -
Chan Hiu Yan*
Ma Kwun Hang
Cheng Chun Ming
Wu Ka Ngai
3rd Prize B85236 - -
Chan Ka Kin*
Commendation Entry B65599 - 清潔龍 DRAGON’S SKIN
Daniel Cheung Ka Ki*
Commendation Entry B49292 - 如廁 IF.TOILET
Tai Cheuk Wai Gervas*
Leung Kai Shu Calvin
Ling Pak Wai
Wong Hei Wai Stephanie
Commendation Entry B14493 - PARK-LIC TOILETS
Chan Man Chung*
Cheung Siu Kwan Jeff
Lee Keung
Ma Ho Yi Chloe
Finalist Entry B28854 - 島映 archipelago lav.
Chan Chun Hei Jason*
Choi Joseph Jan Yip
Finalist Entry B86214 - M.P.T.K.
Kennieth Wong Kin Fung*
Finalist Entry B55567 - 山舍 MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Wan Lok Yi*
Finalist Entry B42894 - 禮廁 LIGHT
Ngau On Ping*
Chan Wai Kit
Finalist Entry B73156 - NATURE ILLUSION
Cheung Chung Ting*
Li Chi Yued Daniel
Wong Fung Man
 
B10295 - -
Hui, Chun Sing*
Yuen Ka Ho
B10367 - RETURN TO NATURE
Cheung Tsz Yui Edelweiss*
Cheung Man Huen
B11980 - The Alley 城巷
Yan Wai Hei*
Chan Ka Man
Cheung Man Chun
Chu Cheuk Yan
Lee Yuen Lam
Tsui Man Kit
B13794 - Restcation 癒所
鄭寯嶸*
劉澤銘
馮錦輝
羅俊杰
鄭灝堯
余楚惠
B15641 - Smile Pavilion
Kwan Oi Wa*
B15690 - Into The Woods
Lin Heimen Vanessa*
Howyu Chung
Chan Yee Kwan Yvonne
Lam Pui Kwan Candace
Chong Fu Chuen
Lau Fong Tui
Tsim Jessica Yuen Ting
B17175 - Inheritance Of Vitality
Zhuang Yuekun*
Tang Cheuk Han
Yeung Ka Man
B17301 - PROJECT WAVE
張明中*
杜葦霖
李卓樺
B18043 - -
Kris Elix San Pedro Zalavarria*
Beverly Jorquia Zalavarria
B18107 - WASHROOM IN THE WOODS
Lam Yui Ming Justin*
Cheung Lai Sum Lesley
B22224 - -
莫志傑*
B22608 - -
Leung Pui Lam*
Yin Hoo Nam
B24672 - -
Chan King Lam*
B25853 - Cupola Lantern Public Toilet
Tang Chi Tat*
Wong Tsz Ching
Law Wing Laam
Ip Cheuk Yan
B25856 - Project Infinity
Chung Ho Man, Alex*
B27264 - The Toilet Prologue 愉廁序
Tong Tsz Ying Victoria*
Lam Kwok Ting
B28717 - -
Cheung Lai Ho*
Wong Cheuk Yin
Wu Cheuk Hei
Chin Long Hei
Tsang Long Ching
Ng Chung Wang
B34018 - -
Yiu Man Wai*
Leung Lok Hei
B40933 - Public Toilet Design_Hilltop Accessible Toilet
Tsui Ho Yin*
B43298 - PLAYROOM 遊廁
Yeung Hin Lun*
Ma Kwun Ho Marco
Tang Sin Yi
B43299 - -
Hui Siu Shan*
B47352 - -
楊展皓*
李嘉傲
冼柏朗
B55418 - SILO IN THE PARADISE
Chan Yau Hin*
B57480 - -
Chan Mei Hing*
Chan Kin Chung
B58428 - The Essential Shelter 便所
江柏萱*
Cheng Ka Pui
Yiu Cheuk Yuet
B62105 - -
Yuen Chun Laam*
Tsoi Shing Hei
Leung Wai Tak
B65876 - Fresh
吳煥晽*
鄧幸霖
陳柏圖
B69177 - BEAR FURIT
Ying Hang Yu*
Yip Kai Lai
Yung Kai Sen
B70575 - -
Law Wai Lam*
B81358 - -
Pun Chun Ko*
Chang Man Ching
Lee Sin Ki Catherine
Wu Yee
Wan Tsun Tung
Chung Hiu Ting
B82039 - -
Tai Yan Na*
B85576 - -
Chan Theean Log Yi*
B86762 - COMPARTMENT TOILET
Li Tsz Hin*
Lui Chun Chau
Wu Hau Kuen
張楚南
B88945 - -
郭曉彤*
郭曉正
黃彥睿
B89028 - TOILET THE TECH
Kar Kit Man*
Wong Kwok Chuen
Yeung Hoi Yu
Yu Chak Ho
B89350 - -
Mo Tzu Heng*
Lai Wing Ki
B90483 - -
Chan Lok Yiu*
Chan An Ching Tiffany
Tse Tsz Wai
B92627 - -
Kin Long Chan*
B94278 - PUBLIC [REST] ROOM
Lam Hiu Ching Debby*
Yeung Hey Hilary
Lam Cho Yin
* = Group Leader