PT 2.0 - Public Toilet Design Competition
1
Prize 1st Prize
Group Number B57633
Group Name -
Project Name 城巿驛站 Urban Junction
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chen Yushan *
Hon Ming Rou
Sun Ziyue

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • Thorough Study of stakeholders’ needs is well-considered
  • Fluent translation into architectural units and design
  • Various needs of people and other users including pets are considered to provide a coherent form
  • Attractive colour scheme is used and this helps improve wayfinding and approaches
2
Prize 2nd Prize
Group Number B97647
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Hiu Yan*
Ma Kwun Hang
Cheng Chun Ming
Wu Ka Ngai

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • Creative and unique modular form for public toilet
  • Interesting and flexible combination of modules to suit different site contexts
  • Provision of alternatives for access into/ out of toilets
3
Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number B85236
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Ka Kin*

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • Systematic approach to integrate modular units
  • Good expression of functional elements such as ventilation shafts, as an iconic image of toilet
  • Suggestions for use of renewable energy is commendable
4
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number B65599
Group Name -
Project Name 清潔龍 DRAGON’S SKIN
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Daniel Cheung Ka Ki*
5
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number B49292
Group Name -
Project Name 如廁 IF.TOILET
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Tai Cheuk Wai Gervas*
Leung Kai Shu Calvin
Ling Pak Wai
Wong Hei Wai Stephanie
6
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number B14493
Group Name -
Project Name PARK-LIC TOILETS
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Man Chung*
Cheung Siu Kwan Jeff
Lee Keung
Ma Ho Yi Chloe
7
Prize Finalist Entry
Group Number B28854
Group Name -
Project Name 島映 archipelago lav.
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Chun Hei Jason*
Choi Joseph Jan Yip
8
Prize Finalist Entry
Group Number B86214
Group Name -
Project Name M.P.T.K.
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kennieth Wong Kin Fung*
9
Prize Finalist Entry
Group Number B55567
Group Name -
Project Name 山舍 MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wan Lok Yi*
10
Prize Finalist Entry
Group Number B42894
Group Name -
Project Name 禮廁 LIGHT
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ngau On Ping*
Chan Wai Kit
11
Prize Finalist Entry
Group Number B73156
Group Name -
Project Name NATURE ILLUSION
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Chung Ting*
Li Chi Yued Daniel
Wong Fung Man
12
Group Number B10295
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hui, Chun Sing*
Yuen Ka Ho
13
Group Number B10367
Group Name -
Project Name RETURN TO NATURE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Tsz Yui Edelweiss*
Cheung Man Huen
14
Group Number B11980
Group Name -
Project Name The Alley 城巷
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yan Wai Hei*
Chan Ka Man
Cheung Man Chun
Chu Cheuk Yan
Lee Yuen Lam
Tsui Man Kit
15
Group Number B13794
Group Name -
Project Name Restcation 癒所
Group Member

* = Group Leader

鄭寯嶸*
劉澤銘
馮錦輝
羅俊杰
鄭灝堯
余楚惠
16
Group Number B15641
Group Name -
Project Name Smile Pavilion
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kwan Oi Wa*
17
Group Number B15690
Group Name -
Project Name Into The Woods
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lin Heimen Vanessa*
Howyu Chung
Chan Yee Kwan Yvonne
Lam Pui Kwan Candace
Chong Fu Chuen
Lau Fong Tui
Tsim Jessica Yuen Ting
18
Group Number B17175
Group Name -
Project Name Inheritance Of Vitality
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Zhuang Yuekun*
Tang Cheuk Han
Yeung Ka Man
19
Group Number B17301
Group Name -
Project Name PROJECT WAVE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

張明中*
杜葦霖
李卓樺
20
Group Number B18043
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kris Elix San Pedro Zalavarria*
Beverly Jorquia Zalavarria
21
Group Number B18107
Group Name -
Project Name WASHROOM IN THE WOODS
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lam Yui Ming Justin*
Cheung Lai Sum Lesley
22
Group Number B22224
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

莫志傑*
23
Group Number B22608
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Leung Pui Lam*
Yin Hoo Nam
24
Group Number B24672
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan King Lam*
25
Group Number B25853
Group Name -
Project Name Cupola Lantern Public Toilet
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Tang Chi Tat*
Wong Tsz Ching
Law Wing Laam
Ip Cheuk Yan
26
Group Number B25856
Group Name -
Project Name Project Infinity
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chung Ho Man, Alex*
27
Group Number B27264
Group Name -
Project Name The Toilet Prologue 愉廁序
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Tong Tsz Ying Victoria*
Lam Kwok Ting
28
Group Number B28717
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Lai Ho*
Wong Cheuk Yin
Wu Cheuk Hei
Chin Long Hei
Tsang Long Ching
Ng Chung Wang
29
Group Number B34018
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yiu Man Wai*
Leung Lok Hei
30
Group Number B40933
Group Name -
Project Name Public Toilet Design_Hilltop Accessible Toilet
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Tsui Ho Yin*
31
Group Number B43298
Group Name -
Project Name PLAYROOM 遊廁
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yeung Hin Lun*
Ma Kwun Ho Marco
Tang Sin Yi
32
Group Number B43299
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hui Siu Shan*
33
Group Number B47352
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

楊展皓*
李嘉傲
冼柏朗
34
Group Number B55418
Group Name -
Project Name SILO IN THE PARADISE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Yau Hin*
35
Group Number B57480
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Mei Hing*
Chan Kin Chung
36
Group Number B58428
Group Name -
Project Name The Essential Shelter 便所
Group Member

* = Group Leader

江柏萱*
Cheng Ka Pui
Yiu Cheuk Yuet
37
Group Number B62105
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yuen Chun Laam*
Tsoi Shing Hei
Leung Wai Tak
38
Group Number B65876
Group Name -
Project Name Fresh
Group Member

* = Group Leader

吳煥晽*
鄧幸霖
陳柏圖
39
Group Number B69177
Group Name -
Project Name BEAR FURIT
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ying Hang Yu*
Yip Kai Lai
Yung Kai Sen
40
Group Number B70575
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Law Wai Lam*
41
Group Number B81358
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Pun Chun Ko*
Chang Man Ching
Lee Sin Ki Catherine
Wu Yee
Wan Tsun Tung
Chung Hiu Ting
42
Group Number B82039
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Tai Yan Na*
43
Group Number B85576
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Theean Log Yi*
44
Group Number B86762
Group Name -
Project Name COMPARTMENT TOILET
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Li Tsz Hin*
Lui Chun Chau
Wu Hau Kuen
張楚南
45
Group Number B88945
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

郭曉彤*
郭曉正
黃彥睿
46
Group Number B89028
Group Name -
Project Name TOILET THE TECH
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kar Kit Man*
Wong Kwok Chuen
Yeung Hoi Yu
Yu Chak Ho
47
Group Number B89350
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Mo Tzu Heng*
Lai Wing Ki
48
Group Number B90483
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Lok Yiu*
Chan An Ching Tiffany
Tse Tsz Wai
49
Group Number B92627
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kin Long Chan*
50
Group Number B94278
Group Name -
Project Name PUBLIC [REST] ROOM
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lam Hiu Ching Debby*
Yeung Hey Hilary
Lam Cho Yin