PT 2.0 - Public Toilet Design Competition
1

Round 1

Prize 1st Prize
Group Number A52840
Group Name Cocoon Architecture Ltd.
Project Name as siphonophore
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yung Chung Kwong*
Chiu Hang Mei Mary Grace
Kong Pui Sze
Yeung Hau Yin Wilson
Choi Ching Yu
2

Round 1

Prize 1st Prize
Group Number A52840
Group Name Cocoon Architecture Ltd.
Project Name as siphonophore
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yung Chung Kwong*
Chiu Hang Mei Mary Grace
Kong Pui Sze
Yeung Hau Yin Wilson
Choi Ching Yu
3

Round 2

Prize 1st Prize
Group Number A52840
Group Name Cocoon Architecture Ltd.
Project Name as siphonophore
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yung Chung Kwong*
Chiu Hang Mei Mary Grace
Kong Pui Sze
Yeung Hau Yin Wilson
Choi Ching Yu

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • The design projects a new image that breaks away from conventional public toilet stereotypes in Hong Kong
  • A good modular approach based on inspiration by “siphonophore”
  • Very adaptive and flexible approach to suit different sites
  • As a good listener and participant in the Design Thinking workshop to develop design incorporating user-oriented design approach, e.g. interactive devices to show occupancy, use of local cultural features with humour to enhance the user experience, use of “music@handwashing”, etc.
  • Innovative ideas to change user behaviour for better toilet experience and management
  • Good potential for variation in external appearance for adaptation in different site contexts
  • Maintenance consideration to be further developed, e.g. roof access, access to pipe ducts, etc.
  • Review location of exhaust points to avoid short circuiting
  • Weather protection between the modules along the main corridor to be further developed
  • Modular jointing details to be further developed
  • To explore shallower excavation for water tanks
4

Round 2

Prize 1st Prize
Group Number A52840
Group Name Cocoon Architecture Ltd.
Project Name as siphonophore
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yung Chung Kwong*
Chiu Hang Mei Mary Grace
Kong Pui Sze
Yeung Hau Yin Wilson
Choi Ching Yu

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • The design projects a new image that breaks away from conventional public toilet stereotypes in Hong Kong
  • A good modular approach based on inspiration by “siphonophore”
  • Very adaptive and flexible approach to suit different sites
  • As a good listener and participant in the Design Thinking workshop to develop design incorporating user-oriented design approach, e.g. interactive devices to show occupancy, use of local cultural features with humour to enhance the user experience, use of “music@handwashing”, etc.
  • Innovative ideas to change user behaviour for better toilet experience and management
  • Good potential for variation in external appearance for adaptation in different site contexts
  • Maintenance consideration to be further developed, e.g. roof access, access to pipe ducts, etc.
  • Review location of exhaust points to avoid short circuiting
  • Weather protection between the modules along the main corridor to be further developed
  • Modular jointing details to be further developed
  • To explore shallower excavation for water tanks
5

Round 2

Prize 1st Prize
Group Number A52840
Group Name Cocoon Architecture Ltd.
Project Name as siphonophore
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yung Chung Kwong*
Chiu Hang Mei Mary Grace
Kong Pui Sze
Yeung Hau Yin Wilson
Choi Ching Yu

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • The design projects a new image that breaks away from conventional public toilet stereotypes in Hong Kong
  • A good modular approach based on inspiration by “siphonophore”
  • Very adaptive and flexible approach to suit different sites
  • As a good listener and participant in the Design Thinking workshop to develop design incorporating user-oriented design approach, e.g. interactive devices to show occupancy, use of local cultural features with humour to enhance the user experience, use of “music@handwashing”, etc.
  • Innovative ideas to change user behaviour for better toilet experience and management
  • Good potential for variation in external appearance for adaptation in different site contexts
  • Maintenance consideration to be further developed, e.g. roof access, access to pipe ducts, etc.
  • Review location of exhaust points to avoid short circuiting
  • Weather protection between the modules along the main corridor to be further developed
  • Modular jointing details to be further developed
  • To explore shallower excavation for water tanks
6

Round 2

Prize 1st Prize
Group Number A52840
Group Name Cocoon Architecture Ltd.
Project Name as siphonophore
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Yung Chung Kwong*
Chiu Hang Mei Mary Grace
Kong Pui Sze
Yeung Hau Yin Wilson
Choi Ching Yu

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • The design projects a new image that breaks away from conventional public toilet stereotypes in Hong Kong
  • A good modular approach based on inspiration by “siphonophore”
  • Very adaptive and flexible approach to suit different sites
  • As a good listener and participant in the Design Thinking workshop to develop design incorporating user-oriented design approach, e.g. interactive devices to show occupancy, use of local cultural features with humour to enhance the user experience, use of “music@handwashing”, etc.
  • Innovative ideas to change user behaviour for better toilet experience and management
  • Good potential for variation in external appearance for adaptation in different site contexts
  • Maintenance consideration to be further developed, e.g. roof access, access to pipe ducts, etc.
  • Review location of exhaust points to avoid short circuiting
  • Weather protection between the modules along the main corridor to be further developed
  • Modular jointing details to be further developed
  • To explore shallower excavation for water tanks
7

Round 1

Prize 2nd Prize
Group Number A30365
Group Name PLY Union Ltd.
Project Name 子與目 MiC.GO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Yim Fun Lucia*
So Kwok Kin
Lam Timothy Ka Kui
8

Round 1

Prize 2nd Prize
Group Number A30365
Group Name PLY Union Ltd.
Project Name 子與目 MiC.GO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Yim Fun Lucia*
So Kwok Kin
Lam Timothy Ka Kui
9

Round 2

Prize 2nd Prize
Group Number A30365
Group Name PLY Union Ltd.
Project Name 子與目 MiC.GO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Yim Fun Lucia*
So Kwok Kin
Lam Timothy Ka Kui

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • Elegant design with nice proportions and materiality in achieving pleasing architectural outcome
  • Presentation shows a thorough and competent knowledge and research in overall layout, construction, façade treatment in relation to ventilation enhancement
  • Seamless design and careful detailing to enhance hygiene and cleansing
  • Good incorporation of fan blower to tackle wet flooring issue
  • New identity for the external appearance to be further enhanced
  • Although the team has captured some ideas from Design Thinking workshops, more attention can be placed from users’ point of view
  • Louvres operation practicality to be further developed
10

Round 2

Prize 2nd Prize
Group Number A30365
Group Name PLY Union Ltd.
Project Name 子與目 MiC.GO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Yim Fun Lucia*
So Kwok Kin
Lam Timothy Ka Kui

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • Elegant design with nice proportions and materiality in achieving pleasing architectural outcome
  • Presentation shows a thorough and competent knowledge and research in overall layout, construction, façade treatment in relation to ventilation enhancement
  • Seamless design and careful detailing to enhance hygiene and cleansing
  • Good incorporation of fan blower to tackle wet flooring issue
  • New identity for the external appearance to be further enhanced
  • Although the team has captured some ideas from Design Thinking workshops, more attention can be placed from users’ point of view
  • Louvres operation practicality to be further developed
11

Round 2

Prize 2nd Prize
Group Number A30365
Group Name PLY Union Ltd.
Project Name 子與目 MiC.GO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Yim Fun Lucia*
So Kwok Kin
Lam Timothy Ka Kui

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • Elegant design with nice proportions and materiality in achieving pleasing architectural outcome
  • Presentation shows a thorough and competent knowledge and research in overall layout, construction, façade treatment in relation to ventilation enhancement
  • Seamless design and careful detailing to enhance hygiene and cleansing
  • Good incorporation of fan blower to tackle wet flooring issue
  • New identity for the external appearance to be further enhanced
  • Although the team has captured some ideas from Design Thinking workshops, more attention can be placed from users’ point of view
  • Louvres operation practicality to be further developed
12

Round 2

Prize 2nd Prize
Group Number A30365
Group Name PLY Union Ltd.
Project Name 子與目 MiC.GO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheung Yim Fun Lucia*
So Kwok Kin
Lam Timothy Ka Kui

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • Elegant design with nice proportions and materiality in achieving pleasing architectural outcome
  • Presentation shows a thorough and competent knowledge and research in overall layout, construction, façade treatment in relation to ventilation enhancement
  • Seamless design and careful detailing to enhance hygiene and cleansing
  • Good incorporation of fan blower to tackle wet flooring issue
  • New identity for the external appearance to be further enhanced
  • Although the team has captured some ideas from Design Thinking workshops, more attention can be placed from users’ point of view
  • Louvres operation practicality to be further developed
13

Round 1

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A80218
Group Name -
Project Name 在林中 In The Woods
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Oi Kee Agnes*
Benny Lee Chiu Ming
14

Round 1

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A80218
Group Name -
Project Name 在林中 In The Woods
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Oi Kee Agnes*
Benny Lee Chiu Ming
15

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A80218
Group Name -
Project Name 在林中 In The Woods
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Oi Kee Agnes*
Benny Lee Chiu Ming

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • An attempt to build up a strong architectural expression with curved roof, glass enclosures and trees
  • Practical consideration to roof access and maintenance
  • Good natural lighting to create a bright interior space
  • Buildability of MiC system shall be further developed
  • Construction of a curved concrete roof system needs to be further developed
  • Review of curved roof in aiding air ventilation
  • Size of circular openings in relation to tree and spatial experience created to be reviewed in order to match the design theme “… in the woods”
  • Wayfinding to be further enhanced
16

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A80218
Group Name -
Project Name 在林中 In The Woods
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Oi Kee Agnes*
Benny Lee Chiu Ming

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • An attempt to build up a strong architectural expression with curved roof, glass enclosures and trees
  • Practical consideration to roof access and maintenance
  • Good natural lighting to create a bright interior space
  • Buildability of MiC system shall be further developed
  • Construction of a curved concrete roof system needs to be further developed
  • Review of curved roof in aiding air ventilation
  • Size of circular openings in relation to tree and spatial experience created to be reviewed in order to match the design theme “… in the woods”
  • Wayfinding to be further enhanced
17

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A80218
Group Name -
Project Name 在林中 In The Woods
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Oi Kee Agnes*
Benny Lee Chiu Ming

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • An attempt to build up a strong architectural expression with curved roof, glass enclosures and trees
  • Practical consideration to roof access and maintenance
  • Good natural lighting to create a bright interior space
  • Buildability of MiC system shall be further developed
  • Construction of a curved concrete roof system needs to be further developed
  • Review of curved roof in aiding air ventilation
  • Size of circular openings in relation to tree and spatial experience created to be reviewed in order to match the design theme “… in the woods”
  • Wayfinding to be further enhanced
18

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A80218
Group Name -
Project Name 在林中 In The Woods
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Oi Kee Agnes*
Benny Lee Chiu Ming

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • An attempt to build up a strong architectural expression with curved roof, glass enclosures and trees
  • Practical consideration to roof access and maintenance
  • Good natural lighting to create a bright interior space
  • Buildability of MiC system shall be further developed
  • Construction of a curved concrete roof system needs to be further developed
  • Review of curved roof in aiding air ventilation
  • Size of circular openings in relation to tree and spatial experience created to be reviewed in order to match the design theme “… in the woods”
  • Wayfinding to be further enhanced
19

Round 1

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A11475
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chim Wing Nin Warren*
Chu Chan Kam
Hoi Cheng Kuan
20

Round 1

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A11475
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chim Wing Nin Warren*
Chu Chan Kam
Hoi Cheng Kuan
21

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A11475
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chim Wing Nin Warren*
Chu Chan Kam
Hoi Cheng Kuan

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • In-depth study with a lot of considerations on technical and construction details
  • Cost-effective design with efficient planning and use of MiC
  • The proposal in Stage 2 design could adopt more of the Stage 1 design elements in simplicity and purity with a distilled interpretation of modularization
  • Review on the need of air conditioning supply versus operation cost
  • To further review the maintenance access, e.g. air duct behind the wall
22

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A11475
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chim Wing Nin Warren*
Chu Chan Kam
Hoi Cheng Kuan

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • In-depth study with a lot of considerations on technical and construction details
  • Cost-effective design with efficient planning and use of MiC
  • The proposal in Stage 2 design could adopt more of the Stage 1 design elements in simplicity and purity with a distilled interpretation of modularization
  • Review on the need of air conditioning supply versus operation cost
  • To further review the maintenance access, e.g. air duct behind the wall
23

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A11475
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chim Wing Nin Warren*
Chu Chan Kam
Hoi Cheng Kuan

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • In-depth study with a lot of considerations on technical and construction details
  • Cost-effective design with efficient planning and use of MiC
  • The proposal in Stage 2 design could adopt more of the Stage 1 design elements in simplicity and purity with a distilled interpretation of modularization
  • Review on the need of air conditioning supply versus operation cost
  • To further review the maintenance access, e.g. air duct behind the wall
24

Round 2

Prize 3rd Prize
Group Number A11475
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chim Wing Nin Warren*
Chu Chan Kam
Hoi Cheng Kuan

Jury Panel Assessment

Merits Recommendation
  • In-depth study with a lot of considerations on technical and construction details
  • Cost-effective design with efficient planning and use of MiC
  • The proposal in Stage 2 design could adopt more of the Stage 1 design elements in simplicity and purity with a distilled interpretation of modularization
  • Review on the need of air conditioning supply versus operation cost
  • To further review the maintenance access, e.g. air duct behind the wall
25
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A29851
Group Name -
Project Name 短暫異境 Temporary Elsewhere
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chau Lok Kan*
Wong Lok Wai
Lance
26
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A29851
Group Name -
Project Name 短暫異境 Temporary Elsewhere
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chau Lok Kan*
Wong Lok Wai
Lance
27
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A94884
Group Name -
Project Name AFTER COVID
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Danny Sit Siu Pong*
Chung Chi Ming
28
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A94884
Group Name -
Project Name AFTER COVID
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Danny Sit Siu Pong*
Chung Chi Ming
29
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A31781
Group Name THEOOQ LIMITED
Project Name 呼吸的鏡子 A digitally breathing mirror
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheng Pak Chiu*
Chau Shek Lun
Zhang Yutong
Tong Chiu Man
30
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A31781
Group Name THEOOQ LIMITED
Project Name 呼吸的鏡子 A digitally breathing mirror
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheng Pak Chiu*
Chau Shek Lun
Zhang Yutong
Tong Chiu Man
31
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A19317
Group Name -
Project Name SMOOTH VILLAGE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Luk Pui Ling*
Mak Chi Hong
Cheung Chun Wai
32
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A19317
Group Name -
Project Name SMOOTH VILLAGE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Luk Pui Ling*
Mak Chi Hong
Cheung Chun Wai
33
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A47780
Group Name -
Project Name CONVENIENCES ASSEMBLE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lau Hing Ching*
Jiang Heng
34
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A47780
Group Name -
Project Name CONVENIENCES ASSEMBLE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lau Hing Ching*
Jiang Heng
35
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A44729
Group Name -
Project Name 水圓
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ka Chi*
Chan Wai Ting
36
Prize Commendation Entry
Group Number A44729
Group Name -
Project Name 水圓
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ka Chi*
Chan Wai Ting
37
Group Number A10236
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lau Wing Shan*
Lau Yeuk Ming
Chan Yuk Wa
38
Group Number A10236
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lau Wing Shan*
Lau Yeuk Ming
Chan Yuk Wa
39
Group Number A11206
Group Name -
Project Name The Beauty of Formation and Demormation 聚散的美
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ng Yan Kwan*
Tong Wing Hong
Lai Wing Huen Teresa
40
Group Number A11206
Group Name -
Project Name The Beauty of Formation and Demormation 聚散的美
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ng Yan Kwan*
Tong Wing Hong
Lai Wing Huen Teresa
41
Group Number A11334
Group Name -
Project Name UNDER THE SAME ROOF 同一屋簷下
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong Yok Fai*
Leung Wing Yi Tiffany
Tung Wai Yin Ryan
Cheung Ho Yin Jackie
42
Group Number A11334
Group Name -
Project Name UNDER THE SAME ROOF 同一屋簷下
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong Yok Fai*
Leung Wing Yi Tiffany
Tung Wai Yin Ryan
Cheung Ho Yin Jackie
43
Group Number A11367
Group Name Siu Long Technology Consultants Limited
Project Name Convenience for All 暢通上下前後,易達東南西北
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong Siu Wing*
Wong Ming Bun Kenny
Li Cho Fan
Ching Wai Chuen
Tam Eric Kit Man
Ng Yuk Piu Chris
44
Group Number A11367
Group Name Siu Long Technology Consultants Limited
Project Name Convenience for All 暢通上下前後,易達東南西北
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong Siu Wing*
Wong Ming Bun Kenny
Li Cho Fan
Ching Wai Chuen
Tam Eric Kit Man
Ng Yuk Piu Chris
45
Group Number A12738
Group Name Common Ground Design Limited
Project Name COMMUNITY TOILET PAVILION 芧亭
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Kam Fai*
Kong Chin Wai
Chui Kai Hin
Leung Shun Ting
46
Group Number A12738
Group Name Common Ground Design Limited
Project Name COMMUNITY TOILET PAVILION 芧亭
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hung Kam Fai*
Kong Chin Wai
Chui Kai Hin
Leung Shun Ting
47
Group Number A14421
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheng Kevin Ka Yang*
Chu Ka Yan
Tong Mun Yuen
Chan Jacky
Ching Ka Lai
48
Group Number A14421
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cheng Kevin Ka Yang*
Chu Ka Yan
Tong Mun Yuen
Chan Jacky
Ching Ka Lai
49
Group Number A18320
Group Name -
Project Name TOILET 4 ALL
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cho Hing Nathan*
Yeung Kar Yan Jane
50
Group Number A18320
Group Name -
Project Name TOILET 4 ALL
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Cho Hing Nathan*
Yeung Kar Yan Jane
51
Group Number A22718
Group Name Napp Studio
Project Name UNDER THE LEAF
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Tsang Aron Wai Chun*
Ho Hung Lai Wesley
Ko Tsz Ching
Yuen Siu Faat
52
Group Number A22718
Group Name Napp Studio
Project Name UNDER THE LEAF
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Tsang Aron Wai Chun*
Ho Hung Lai Wesley
Ko Tsz Ching
Yuen Siu Faat
53
Group Number A24704
Group Name -
Project Name THE CAMOUFLAGE - HK PUBLIC TOILETS OF ART & MURAL
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ma Vickie Ka Ki*
54
Group Number A24704
Group Name -
Project Name THE CAMOUFLAGE - HK PUBLIC TOILETS OF ART & MURAL
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ma Vickie Ka Ki*
55
Group Number A24766
Group Name Parti Ltd
Project Name Post-Covid Split Use Public Toilet
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kong Chun Lam Kelvin*
56
Group Number A24766
Group Name Parti Ltd
Project Name Post-Covid Split Use Public Toilet
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kong Chun Lam Kelvin*
57
Group Number A25023
Group Name -
Project Name Another dimension: Lav in Nature 異廁園
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Choi Sze Ho*
Hang Ka Kee Cathy
58
Group Number A25023
Group Name -
Project Name Another dimension: Lav in Nature 異廁園
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Choi Sze Ho*
Hang Ka Kee Cathy
59
Group Number A28527
Group Name Samson Wong & Associates Property Consultancy Ltd
Project Name ARIS NEXT GEN PUBLIC TOILET DESIGN
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong San*
Wong Kam Sing
Poon Ying Cheong
Wong Tsz Wai, Chris
Leung Kin Bong, Marco
Poon Tsz Hin, Matthew
60
Group Number A28527
Group Name Samson Wong & Associates Property Consultancy Ltd
Project Name ARIS NEXT GEN PUBLIC TOILET DESIGN
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong San*
Wong Kam Sing
Poon Ying Cheong
Wong Tsz Wai, Chris
Leung Kin Bong, Marco
Poon Tsz Hin, Matthew
61
Group Number A29156
Group Name -
Project Name The Water Lilies 花樣蓮華
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lou Chung Chi Julia*
Tang Man Fai Martin
Chan Kwan Kit
62
Group Number A29156
Group Name -
Project Name The Water Lilies 花樣蓮華
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lou Chung Chi Julia*
Tang Man Fai Martin
Chan Kwan Kit
63
Group Number A29166
Group Name -
Project Name UNIT-ED 異廁元
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hui Yuet Yung*
Ng Ka Lam
Che Ying Ling
64
Group Number A29166
Group Name -
Project Name UNIT-ED 異廁元
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hui Yuet Yung*
Ng Ka Lam
Che Ying Ling
65
Group Number A31439
Group Name -
Project Name The New Oasis
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Sze Chung*
66
Group Number A31439
Group Name -
Project Name The New Oasis
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Sze Chung*
67
Group Number A33842
Group Name -
Project Name Over The Rainbow 願望廁
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Mui Kui Chuen*
68
Group Number A33842
Group Name -
Project Name Over The Rainbow 願望廁
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Mui Kui Chuen*
69
Group Number A38523
Group Name Bamboo International (Group) Co Ltd
Project Name GARDEN OF RELIEF
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kwok Tin Chik*
Chui Ching Sai
Lo Kwok Kee James
70
Group Number A38523
Group Name Bamboo International (Group) Co Ltd
Project Name GARDEN OF RELIEF
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kwok Tin Chik*
Chui Ching Sai
Lo Kwok Kee James
71
Group Number A39253
Group Name -
Project Name RE-/TOILET/-CREATION 2.0
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Law Hing Wai, Louis*
72
Group Number A39253
Group Name -
Project Name RE-/TOILET/-CREATION 2.0
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Law Hing Wai, Louis*
73
Group Number A41355
Group Name Architectural Project Unit Limited
Project Name TOI-LEGO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ng Kam Sing*
Chan Wing Yan
Wong Pui Kin
Kwong Yuet Ming
74
Group Number A41355
Group Name Architectural Project Unit Limited
Project Name TOI-LEGO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ng Kam Sing*
Chan Wing Yan
Wong Pui Kin
Kwong Yuet Ming
75
Group Number A42022
Group Name The OOQ Limited
Project Name MODULATED INTIMACY - Intersectionality between One's Confined Soul & Unbounded Soil
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Tak Yu*
Li Chun
Chan Hoi Wang
Chan Chak Yu Larry
Lui Hiu Tung
76
Group Number A42022
Group Name The OOQ Limited
Project Name MODULATED INTIMACY - Intersectionality between One's Confined Soul & Unbounded Soil
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Tak Yu*
Li Chun
Chan Hoi Wang
Chan Chak Yu Larry
Lui Hiu Tung
77
Group Number A42813
Group Name 中建集成建築有限公司深圳分公司
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

黃志偉*
高寶虎
劉玉潔
曹璐
黃浩輝
78
Group Number A42813
Group Name 中建集成建築有限公司深圳分公司
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

黃志偉*
高寶虎
劉玉潔
曹璐
黃浩輝
79
Group Number A47680
Group Name -
Project Name CITY LENS
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Au Fai*
Lau Cheuk Hin Lincoln
Hu Chi Hing
Ho Yuan Yang
Chui Jessie Alison
80
Group Number A47680
Group Name -
Project Name CITY LENS
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Au Fai*
Lau Cheuk Hin Lincoln
Hu Chi Hing
Ho Yuan Yang
Chui Jessie Alison
81
Group Number A52408
Group Name -
Project Name The UNIT
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong Yon Ming*
82
Group Number A52408
Group Name -
Project Name The UNIT
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wong Yon Ming*
83
Group Number A53560
Group Name HESTIA & VISH LIMITED
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Vincent Kwok*
84
Group Number A53560
Group Name HESTIA & VISH LIMITED
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Vincent Kwok*
85
Group Number A54669
Group Name Zhu Tao Architectural Design Co, Ltd (Shenzhen)
Project Name Toilets of Air, Water, and Electricity 風水電廁
Group Member

* = Group Leader

86
Group Number A54669
Group Name Zhu Tao Architectural Design Co, Ltd (Shenzhen)
Project Name Toilets of Air, Water, and Electricity 風水電廁
Group Member

* = Group Leader

87
Group Number A54785
Group Name Ida & Billy Architects Ltd.
Project Name Park-let
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Wai Ching*
Sze Ki Shan Ida
Tsui Sze Man Eunice
Yau Chun Yin
Wong Ka Lok
88
Group Number A54785
Group Name Ida & Billy Architects Ltd.
Project Name Park-let
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chan Wai Ching*
Sze Ki Shan Ida
Tsui Sze Man Eunice
Yau Chun Yin
Wong Ka Lok
89
Group Number A55377
Group Name -
Project Name Shell Platoon
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ening Liu*
Hon Wong
90
Group Number A55377
Group Name -
Project Name Shell Platoon
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ening Liu*
Hon Wong
91
Group Number A61027
Group Name Eureka Limited
Project Name DOWNTIME IN BARRELS
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Annette Chu Pui Man*
92
Group Number A61027
Group Name Eureka Limited
Project Name DOWNTIME IN BARRELS
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Annette Chu Pui Man*
93
Group Number A61318
Group Name FOSA LTD
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lim Chim Meng*
Barnabas Hadiwibawa
94
Group Number A61318
Group Name FOSA LTD
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lim Chim Meng*
Barnabas Hadiwibawa
95
Group Number A61800
Group Name -
Project Name REVEALING THE ESSENCE BY ROOF
Group Member

* = Group Leader

嚴詩韻*
杜子樂
應明達
96
Group Number A61800
Group Name -
Project Name REVEALING THE ESSENCE BY ROOF
Group Member

* = Group Leader

嚴詩韻*
杜子樂
應明達
97
Group Number A62179
Group Name -
Project Name The "Cassette" Restroom
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lam Wai Ying*
Tsang Wen Hsin, Winnie
Wong Kenny Feltrin
98
Group Number A62179
Group Name -
Project Name The "Cassette" Restroom
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lam Wai Ying*
Tsang Wen Hsin, Winnie
Wong Kenny Feltrin
99
Group Number A64379
Group Name David S.K. Au & Associates Ltd
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chow Hill Nam Tammy*
Cheung, Jennifer Shuk Ting
Yip, Sau Ting Dustin
100
Group Number A64379
Group Name David S.K. Au & Associates Ltd
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chow Hill Nam Tammy*
Cheung, Jennifer Shuk Ting
Yip, Sau Ting Dustin
101
Group Number A66559
Group Name Building Information Technology Limited
Project Name Smooth.IT
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Samson Wong*
102
Group Number A66559
Group Name Building Information Technology Limited
Project Name Smooth.IT
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Samson Wong*
103
Group Number A66562
Group Name -
Project Name Pallet rest-room
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wu Hei Nam*
Lam Ho Wang Owen
104
Group Number A66562
Group Name -
Project Name Pallet rest-room
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wu Hei Nam*
Lam Ho Wang Owen
105
Group Number A66913
Group Name L.A.U. Design Group Limited
Project Name LOO GARDEN
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lui Sheung Ching*
Lai Ka Chung Lawrence
Kwok King Chung
106
Group Number A66913
Group Name L.A.U. Design Group Limited
Project Name LOO GARDEN
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lui Sheung Ching*
Lai Ka Chung Lawrence
Kwok King Chung
107
Group Number A67330
Group Name Room 23 Limited
Project Name BLOOMING FLUSH
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ng Yuen Ting*
Editecture Limited
108
Group Number A67330
Group Name Room 23 Limited
Project Name BLOOMING FLUSH
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ng Yuen Ting*
Editecture Limited
109
Group Number A67776
Group Name David S.K. Au & Associates Ltd
Project Name Toilet for UNIS Society - Universal Co-sharing Inclusive & Sustainability
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Poon Wai Ching*
110
Group Number A67776
Group Name David S.K. Au & Associates Ltd
Project Name Toilet for UNIS Society - Universal Co-sharing Inclusive & Sustainability
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Poon Wai Ching*
111
Group Number A70386
Group Name -
Project Name BamLOO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lam Wai Ki*
Yeung Wing Kai
Chan Pei Xiang
Chiu Wai Yee
112
Group Number A70386
Group Name -
Project Name BamLOO
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lam Wai Ki*
Yeung Wing Kai
Chan Pei Xiang
Chiu Wai Yee
113
Group Number A73023
Group Name -
Project Name THE RENEWED OUTHOUSE 便廁變代
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kenneth Hoi Chang Sit*
114
Group Number A73023
Group Name -
Project Name THE RENEWED OUTHOUSE 便廁變代
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Kenneth Hoi Chang Sit*
115
Group Number A74254
Group Name Urban Design & Planning Consultants Limited (UDP International)
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Dr. Sujata S. Govada*
Cheng Constance Chi Ching
Huang Dandan
BHOOVARAHAN, Subhiksha
Chow Tsz Nok
Lau Hei
116
Group Number A74254
Group Name Urban Design & Planning Consultants Limited (UDP International)
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Dr. Sujata S. Govada*
Cheng Constance Chi Ching
Huang Dandan
BHOOVARAHAN, Subhiksha
Chow Tsz Nok
Lau Hei
117
Group Number A74753
Group Name BEHAVE
Project Name 3DPlace
Group Member

* = Group Leader

MK Leung*
OLGA CECH
Dicken Poon
Sharon Ho
// Ronald Lu & Partners (HK) Ltd (collab company)
118
Group Number A74753
Group Name BEHAVE
Project Name 3DPlace
Group Member

* = Group Leader

MK Leung*
OLGA CECH
Dicken Poon
Sharon Ho
// Ronald Lu & Partners (HK) Ltd (collab company)
119
Group Number A76667
Group Name A&T Design (HK) Ltd
Project Name CUBE6 六廁方
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chow Lik Wah*
Kong Cheuk Kin
Lee Kin Wai
120
Group Number A76667
Group Name A&T Design (HK) Ltd
Project Name CUBE6 六廁方
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Chow Lik Wah*
Kong Cheuk Kin
Lee Kin Wai
121
Group Number A81007
Group Name MG Design H.K. LTD.
Project Name HONG KONG MOTIF .RED/WHITE/BLUE 香港印象.紅白藍
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Daniel Yeung Ka Kit*
Pak Wai Yu
Zhou Ying
Chan Wan Kit
122
Group Number A81007
Group Name MG Design H.K. LTD.
Project Name HONG KONG MOTIF .RED/WHITE/BLUE 香港印象.紅白藍
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Daniel Yeung Ka Kit*
Pak Wai Yu
Zhou Ying
Chan Wan Kit
123
Group Number A84112
Group Name -
Project Name FOREST . TOILET . GARDEN 森 . 廁 . 園
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wu Hon Kit*
Chan Chi Fung
124
Group Number A84112
Group Name -
Project Name FOREST . TOILET . GARDEN 森 . 廁 . 園
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Wu Hon Kit*
Chan Chi Fung
125
Group Number A85891
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ying Gard Yue Gary*
126
Group Number A85891
Group Name -
Project Name
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Ying Gard Yue Gary*
127
Group Number A87678
Group Name Occurrence Design & Research
Project Name reverie 山城微澗
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hui Wing Yi*
Wong Lap Ming
Wong Chi Kan
128
Group Number A87678
Group Name Occurrence Design & Research
Project Name reverie 山城微澗
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Hui Wing Yi*
Wong Lap Ming
Wong Chi Kan
129
Group Number A89899
Group Name Ronald Lu & Partners (HK) Ltd.
Project Name TRI - CUBICATION 三瓣.四廁
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Anthony Cheung*
Li Chong Yan
Yeung Chin Cheuk
Chan Tin Wai /// BEHAVE (collab office)
130
Group Number A89899
Group Name Ronald Lu & Partners (HK) Ltd.
Project Name TRI - CUBICATION 三瓣.四廁
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Anthony Cheung*
Li Chong Yan
Yeung Chin Cheuk
Chan Tin Wai /// BEHAVE (collab office)
131
Group Number A92558
Group Name -
Project Name ARCHING BETWEEN PEOPLE AND PUBLIC TOILET 拱廁.共融.無障礙
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Law Chun Wai*
Wong Wai Hou
132
Group Number A92558
Group Name -
Project Name ARCHING BETWEEN PEOPLE AND PUBLIC TOILET 拱廁.共融.無障礙
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Law Chun Wai*
Wong Wai Hou
133
Group Number A92819
Group Name -
Project Name X-SPACE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Jiang Zhidan*
Zhu Yunye
Zhang Yiteng
Yan Longyu
Huang Zhichun
Xu Can
Lu Yi
Zheng Kaiyue
134
Group Number A92819
Group Name -
Project Name X-SPACE
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Jiang Zhidan*
Zhu Yunye
Zhang Yiteng
Yan Longyu
Huang Zhichun
Xu Can
Lu Yi
Zheng Kaiyue
135
Group Number A94178
Group Name -
Project Name THE RING
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lee Chung Tat*
Cheung Yiu Chung, Oscar
136
Group Number A94178
Group Name -
Project Name THE RING
Group Member

* = Group Leader

Lee Chung Tat*
Cheung Yiu Chung, Oscar